Chairmen History

Rizwan Ahmed

04-12-2017 to Date

Arif Elahi

13-03-2015 to 29-11-2017

Muhammad Siddique Memon

16-07-2013 to 13-03-2015

Vice Admiral
Muhammad Shafi

HI (M)

28-02-2013 to 10-07-2013

Vice Admiral
Saleem Ahmed Meenai

HI (M)

21-03-2011 to 27-Feb-2013

Brigadier

Rashid Siddiqi

SI(M)
07-11-2009 to 21-03-2011

Vice Admiral
Sikandar Viqar Naqvi

HI(M)

07-11-2007 to 06-11-2009

Vice Admiral
S. Tauquir H. Naqvi

HI(M), S(Bt.)

06-11-2000 to 05-11-2007

     

Vice Admiral

Abaidullah Khan

HI(M), SJ, S(Bt.)

29-12-1996 to 03-11-2000

Rear Admiral
Jawaid Ali

HI(M), S(Bt.) Actg. Chairman
07-11-1994 to 28-12-1996

Vice Admiral
Mansurul Haque

HI(M), S(Bt.)
17-08-1992 to 06-11-1994

     

Vice Admiral

Ahmad Tasnim

HI(M), SJ & Bar, S(Bt.)

08-11-1991 to 21-04-1992

Rear Admiral
S. Hamid Khalid

SI(M)
08-08-1990 to 15-08-1991

Vice Admiral
Saeed Muhammad Khan
HI(M), S(Bt.)
08-11-1988 to 12-03-1990

     

Vice Admiral
Yastur-ul-Haq Malik
HI(M), S(Bt.)
01-11-1986 to 08-11-1988

Rear Admiral
Abdul Waheed Bhombal,
SI(M)
12-04-1980 to 01-11-1986

Rear Admiral
L.M. Mungavin
01-01-1979 to 12-04-1980